Cheapest Istanbul to Karakas round trip flight dates
- November23,199 ₺
- December31,819 ₺
- January29,851 ₺
- February29,672 ₺
- March23,776 ₺
- April46,190 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2124,691
₺
- 372,346
₺
- 459,615
₺
- 559,222
₺
- 659,615
₺
- 766,915
₺
- 8
- 9
- 10134,954
₺
- 1137,095
₺
- 1255,374
₺
- 1348,816
₺
- 1459,615
₺
- 15
- 1676,008
₺
- 1772,346
₺
- 1837,095
₺
- 1937,095
₺
- 20
- 2146,194
₺
- 22
- 2366,173
₺
- 2437,032
₺
- 2523,199
₺
- 2637,095
₺
- 2776,008
₺
- 2838,604
₺
- 29
- 3039,686
₺
- November38,871 ₺
- December38,871 ₺
- January43,116 ₺
- February43,116 ₺
- March40,699 ₺
- April46,272 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2307,183
₺
- 351,115
₺
- 438,871
₺
- 538,871
₺
- 6
- 740,504
₺
- 843,116
₺
- 9307,183
₺
- 1038,871
₺
- 1138,871
₺
- 1238,871
₺
- 13307,183
₺
- 1440,504
₺
- 1543,116
₺
- 16309,630
₺
- 1738,871
₺
- 1838,871
₺
- 1938,871
₺
- 20307,183
₺
- 2140,504
₺
- 2243,116
₺
- 23307,183
₺
- 2438,871
₺
- 2538,871
₺
- 2638,871
₺
- 27307,183
₺
- 2840,504
₺
- 2944,045
₺
- 30307,183
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa-free entry.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Hava yoluyla turizm muafiyeti. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Hava yoluyla kısa turizm için önceden vize başvurusu gerekmez. Varıştan itibaren en az 90 gün geçerli pasaportla seyahat edin; turistik kalış 90 günü aşamaz. Venezuela Dışişleri'nin vize muafiyeti listesi hava yoluyla girişi kapsıyor. Kara veya denizden girişte aynı muafiyetin geçerli olduğu teyit edilmediğinden ilgili güzergâhın koşullarını ayrıca kontrol edin.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Source · www.mfa.gov.trSource · mppre.gob.veSource · mppre.gob.ve🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Caracas travel guide
For architecture and art in Caracas, consider the UNESCO-listed Ciudad Universitaria. Designed by Carlos Raúl Villanueva, the campus integrates modern buildings, open spaces and artworks.
The Aula Magna with Alexander Calder’s works and the Covered Plaza are notable parts of the complex. As this is an active university, check visitor access and interior-opening arrangements with the university before planning your visit.
About Istanbul → Karakas round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Karakas.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Karakas.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 23,199), March 2027 (TRY 23,776) and February 2027 (TRY 29,672).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 23,199, December 2026: TRY 31,819, January 2027: TRY 29,851, February 2027: TRY 29,672, March 2027: TRY 23,776, April 2027: TRY 46,190.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 23,199.
Daily prices are listed for 23 dates.