Cheapest Istanbul to Tokat round trip flight dates
- November1,719 ₺
- December1,699 ₺
- January1,699 ₺
- February1,699 ₺
- March1,498 ₺
- April1,871 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,996
₺
- 2
- 33,022
₺
- 4
- 52,422
₺
- 63,013
₺
- 73,097
₺
- 83,713
₺
- 91,719
₺
- 102,363
₺
- 111,898
₺
- 122,363
₺
- 133,363
₺
- 143,363
₺
- 153,013
₺
- 162,122
₺
- 173,013
₺
- 181,872
₺
- 193,013
₺
- 203,363
₺
- 212,722
₺
- 223,713
₺
- 231,872
₺
- 242,363
₺
- 251,719
₺
- 261,798
₺
- 272,713
₺
- 281,719
₺
- 292,363
₺
- 301,719
₺
- November1,700 ₺
- December1,699 ₺
- January1,699 ₺
- February1,699 ₺
- March1,700 ₺
- April1,850 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,545
₺
- 2
- 34,000
₺
- 4
- 53,297
₺
- 63,350
₺
- 71,798
₺
- 83,000
₺
- 91,850
₺
- 102,350
₺
- 112,100
₺
- 123,000
₺
- 133,000
₺
- 143,000
₺
- 153,000
₺
- 162,400
₺
- 173,000
₺
- 182,100
₺
- 193,000
₺
- 203,350
₺
- 212,198
₺
- 223,700
₺
- 232,100
₺
- 243,000
₺
- 251,850
₺
- 262,350
₺
- 272,700
₺
- 281,700
₺
- 292,700
₺
- 301,700
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Tokat travel guide
Tokat offers a historic han in the centre and distinct excursions beyond it. A few unhurried stops make a better short trip than trying to cover the whole province.
☕ Make Taşhan a place to explore and pause during your central visit.
🪨 Arrange a separate journey to Ballıca Cave in Pazar district.
🗺️ Treat Zile as another district excursion if you want to include it.
💡 Prioritise your out-of-town stops and leave enough time for the journeys between them.
About Istanbul → Tokat round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Tokat.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Tokat.
Lowest months: March 2027 (TRY 1,498), December 2026 (TRY 1,699) and January 2027 (TRY 1,699).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,719, December 2026: TRY 1,699, January 2027: TRY 1,699, February 2027: TRY 1,699, March 2027: TRY 1,498, April 2027: TRY 1,871.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,719.
Daily prices are listed for 28 dates.