Cheapest Istanbul to Antakya round trip flight dates
- November1,449 ₺
- December1,598 ₺
- January1,620 ₺
- February1,599 ₺
- March2,099 ₺
- April2,399 ₺
- May4,296 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 11,600
₺
- 21,700
₺
- 31,598
₺
- 41,599
₺
- 51,598
₺
- 61,598
₺
- 71,598
₺
- 82,122
₺
- 91,601
₺
- 101,598
₺
- 111,598
₺
- 121,598
₺
- 132,298
₺
- 142,701
₺
- 153,012
₺
- 162,422
₺
- 171,872
₺
- 181,631
₺
- 191,721
₺
- 202,122
₺
- 212,491
₺
- 223,247
₺
- 232,148
₺
- 241,598
₺
- 251,449
₺
- 261,598
₺
- 271,598
₺
- 281,601
₺
- 291,598
₺
- 301,498
₺
- November1,399 ₺
- December1,599 ₺
- January1,600 ₺
- February1,601 ₺
- March2,309 ₺
- April2,400 ₺
- May5,195 ₺
- June5,195 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,499
₺
- 22,548
₺
- 32,100
₺
- 41,600
₺
- 51,600
₺
- 61,600
₺
- 71,599
₺
- 82,100
₺
- 91,599
₺
- 101,599
₺
- 111,600
₺
- 121,599
₺
- 132,298
₺
- 141,998
₺
- 152,664
₺
- 161,700
₺
- 171,599
₺
- 181,700
₺
- 191,898
₺
- 202,100
₺
- 212,990
₺
- 222,271
₺
- 231,850
₺
- 241,399
₺
- 251,600
₺
- 261,700
₺
- 271,600
₺
- 281,499
₺
- 292,283
₺
- 301,600
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Antakya travel guide
Approach Antakya as a flexible visit centred on its food culture and history. Older travel lists should not be treated as a guarantee of today’s visiting conditions.
🍽️ Leave time for a leisurely local meal, checking the current situation of the place you intend to visit.
🏛️ If history is your focus, look into the Saint Pierre area and verify access before going.
💡 Do not assume buildings or businesses mentioned before the earthquake remain accessible in the same way. Keep the itinerary short and adaptable.
About Istanbul → Antakya round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Antakya.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 7 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Antakya.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,449), December 2026 (TRY 1,598) and February 2027 (TRY 1,599).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,449, December 2026: TRY 1,598, January 2027: TRY 1,620, February 2027: TRY 1,599, March 2027: TRY 2,099, April 2027: TRY 2,399, May 2027: TRY 4,296.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,449.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.