Cheapest Istanbul to Bologna round trip flight dates
- November3,946 ₺
- December3,511 ₺
- January4,043 ₺
- February4,146 ₺
- March4,483 ₺
- April8,397 ₺
- May5,445 ₺
- June8,400 ₺
- July6,494 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 110,291
₺
- 29,991
₺
- 311,190
₺
- 47,793
₺
- 510,191
₺
- 69,158
₺
- 79,173
₺
- 88,792
₺
- 94,458
₺
- 104,462
₺
- 117,943
₺
- 124,470
₺
- 136,694
₺
- 147,343
₺
- 157,343
₺
- 166,444
₺
- 174,458
₺
- 184,458
₺
- 194,458
₺
- 204,402
₺
- 213,946
₺
- 224,458
₺
- 234,180
₺
- 246,094
₺
- 255,127
₺
- 264,458
₺
- 274,251
₺
- 284,458
₺
- 294,155
₺
- 304,124
₺
- November3,896 ₺
- December3,399 ₺
- January3,597 ₺
- February3,913 ₺
- March3,996 ₺
- April4,346 ₺
- May4,346 ₺
- June6,144 ₺
- July5,395 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 19,092
₺
- 25,795
₺
- 35,795
₺
- 45,345
₺
- 57,171
₺
- 65,145
₺
- 74,796
₺
- 84,796
₺
- 94,596
₺
- 104,196
₺
- 114,396
₺
- 124,846
₺
- 134,796
₺
- 144,546
₺
- 154,546
₺
- 164,246
₺
- 174,196
₺
- 185,095
₺
- 196,794
₺
- 205,295
₺
- 214,196
₺
- 224,196
₺
- 234,196
₺
- 244,196
₺
- 255,674
₺
- 264,446
₺
- 273,896
₺
- 283,996
₺
- 293,896
₺
- 304,296
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Schengen C. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Ana seyahat hedefiniz İtalya ise önce ikamet ilinizden sorumlu İtalyan temsilciliğini belirleyin. O temsilciliğin güncel belge listesi ve randevu kanalını kullanın. Ankara görev bölgesindeki başvurular için resmî rehber iDATA üzerinden başvuru imkânını gösteriyor.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · ambankara.esteri.itApplication guide · www.idata.com.trSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · home-affairs.ec.europa.eu🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Bologna round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Bologna.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 9 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Bologna.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 3,511), November 2026 (TRY 3,946) and January 2027 (TRY 4,043).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,946, December 2026: TRY 3,511, January 2027: TRY 4,043, February 2027: TRY 4,146, March 2027: TRY 4,483, April 2027: TRY 8,397, May 2027: TRY 5,445, June 2027: TRY 8,400.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,946.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.