Cheapest Istanbul to Santorini (Thira) round trip flight dates
- November4,594 ₺
- December4,494 ₺
- January5,893 ₺
- February5,044 ₺
- March7,023 ₺
- April4,348 ₺
- May3,246 ₺
- July4,345 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 17,690
₺
- 25,393
₺
- 35,443
₺
- 45,094
₺
- 57,541
₺
- 68,739
₺
- 74,744
₺
- 85,393
₺
- 95,493
₺
- 105,393
₺
- 114,594
₺
- 125,393
₺
- 135,343
₺
- 145,543
₺
- 155,393
₺
- 165,393
₺
- 175,393
₺
- 185,393
₺
- 194,594
₺
- 205,094
₺
- 215,094
₺
- 225,393
₺
- 235,393
₺
- 245,443
₺
- 254,894
₺
- 264,644
₺
- 275,094
₺
- 285,094
₺
- 295,393
₺
- 304,844
₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Schengen C. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Uçakla seyahat için ikamet yerinizden sorumlu Yunanistan temsilciliğinin Schengen başvuru sürecini izleyin; yetkili Kosmos merkezinden randevu alıp belgelerinizi ve gerekiyorsa biyometriyi verin. Ada kapıda vizesi ayrı bir seçenektir: Türkiye’den deniz yoluyla Midilli, Sakız, Sisam, İstanköy (Kos), Rodos, Sömbeki, Meis, Kelemez, İleryoz (Leros), Limni, Batnoz (Patmos) veya Semadirek’e en fazla 7 günlük ziyaretlerde uygulanır. Seyahatten önce tarifeli feribot seferini yapan firmaya başvurup güncel belge listesini ve teslim süresini öğrenin. Bu kolaylık havalimanlarında geçmez ve Yunanistan anakarasına geçiş hakkı vermez.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · www.mfa.grApplication guide · kosmosvize.com.trApplication guide · www.mfa.gov.trSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · home-affairs.ec.europa.euSource · www.eeas.europa.euSource · www.mfa.grSource · www.mfa.gov.tr🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Santorini (Thira) round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Santorini (Thira).
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Santorini (Thira).
Lowest months: May 2027 (TRY 3,246), July 2027 (TRY 4,345) and April 2027 (TRY 4,348).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 4,594, December 2026: TRY 4,494, January 2027: TRY 5,893, February 2027: TRY 5,044, March 2027: TRY 7,023, April 2027: TRY 4,348, May 2027: TRY 3,246, July 2027: TRY 4,345.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 4,594.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.