Cheapest Istanbul to Helsinki round trip flight dates
- November5,565 ₺
- December4,196 ₺
- January4,296 ₺
- February4,296 ₺
- March5,004 ₺
- April6,704 ₺
- May5,444 ₺
- June4,396 ₺
- July7,892 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 119,152
₺
- 210,174
₺
- 37,325
₺
- 49,641
₺
- 57,307
₺
- 66,986
₺
- 710,109
₺
- 810,076
₺
- 95,777
₺
- 106,074
₺
- 115,565
₺
- 125,569
₺
- 135,908
₺
- 147,325
₺
- 1510,447
₺
- 1610,296
₺
- 1710,296
₺
- 188,411
₺
- 196,118
₺
- 207,179
₺
- 216,240
₺
- 228,679
₺
- 237,325
₺
- 245,708
₺
- 256,095
₺
- 266,184
₺
- 277,325
₺
- 285,908
₺
- 297,325
₺
- 309,589
₺
- November4,681 ₺
- December5,095 ₺
- January3,999 ₺
- February6,303 ₺
- March5,036 ₺
- April5,573 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 112,421
₺
- 27,094
₺
- 36,494
₺
- 46,794
₺
- 55,795
₺
- 66,546
₺
- 76,546
₺
- 86,546
₺
- 97,593
₺
- 105,395
₺
- 116,544
₺
- 125,294
₺
- 137,094
₺
- 145,537
₺
- 157,101
₺
- 165,475
₺
- 176,103
₺
- 187,893
₺
- 195,855
₺
- 2012,421
₺
- 216,132
₺
- 226,546
₺
- 236,544
₺
- 244,681
₺
- 255,745
₺
- 265,036
₺
- 275,045
₺
- 285,842
₺
- 295,945
₺
- 307,044
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Schengen C. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Finlandiya’nın resmî rehberindeki başvuru formunu ve Türkiye için belge listesini tamamlayın. VFS Global üzerinden randevu alıp pasaport ve belgelerle şahsen başvurun; gerekiyorsa biyometri verin.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · finlandabroad.fiApplication guide · visa.vfsglobal.comSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · home-affairs.ec.europa.eu🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Helsinki travel notes
In Helsinki, we recommend adding Suomenlinna, Oodi and a waterfront walk to your list. A sauna break and cafés around Kallio and Punavuori round out a trip focused on museums and design.
Helsinki is a lovely choice if you enjoy a calm waterfront atmosphere. Its pace may feel slow if you prefer a bustling historic centre. We recommend planning your dining budget, especially around the tourist market area.
About Istanbul → Helsinki round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Helsinki.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 9 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Helsinki.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 4,196), January 2027 (TRY 4,296) and February 2027 (TRY 4,296).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 5,565, December 2026: TRY 4,196, January 2027: TRY 4,296, February 2027: TRY 4,296, March 2027: TRY 5,004, April 2027: TRY 6,704, May 2027: TRY 5,444, June 2027: TRY 4,396.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 5,565.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.