Cheapest Diyarbakir to Istanbul round trip flight dates
- November2,098 ₺
- December1,848 ₺
- January1,800 ₺
- February1,800 ₺
- March1,800 ₺
- April2,400 ₺
- May2,747 ₺
- June5,244 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 25,243
₺
- 33,598
₺
- 42,447
₺
- 52,643
₺
- 62,400
₺
- 72,098
₺
- 83,500
₺
- 92,100
₺
- 102,100
₺
- 112,100
₺
- 122,197
₺
- 132,701
₺
- 143,096
₺
- 153,800
₺
- 162,990
₺
- 172,119
₺
- 182,946
₺
- 192,946
₺
- 203,800
₺
- 214,692
₺
- 224,545
₺
- 233,046
₺
- 242,452
₺
- 252,400
₺
- 262,294
₺
- 272,197
₺
- 282,447
₺
- 293,500
₺
- 302,297
₺
- November2,098 ₺
- December1,898 ₺
- January1,800 ₺
- February1,800 ₺
- March1,819 ₺
- April2,099 ₺
- May3,547 ₺
- June2,797 ₺
- July4,396 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,113
₺
- 22,992
₺
- 32,299
₺
- 42,286
₺
- 52,419
₺
- 62,381
₺
- 72,098
₺
- 82,419
₺
- 92,298
₺
- 102,298
₺
- 112,098
₺
- 122,698
₺
- 133,009
₺
- 143,519
₺
- 153,519
₺
- 162,847
₺
- 172,419
₺
- 182,419
₺
- 193,009
₺
- 203,347
₺
- 213,597
₺
- 223,597
₺
- 232,699
₺
- 242,419
₺
- 252,148
₺
- 262,398
₺
- 272,419
₺
- 282,298
₺
- 292,147
₺
- 302,099
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Diyarbakir → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Diyarbakir to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for round trip flights from Diyarbakir to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 1,800), February 2027 (TRY 1,800) and March 2027 (TRY 1,800).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,098, December 2026: TRY 1,848, January 2027: TRY 1,800, February 2027: TRY 1,800, March 2027: TRY 1,800, April 2027: TRY 2,400, May 2027: TRY 2,747, June 2027: TRY 5,244.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,098.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.