Cheapest Dakar to Istanbul round trip flight dates
- November15,706 ₺
- December14,634 ₺
- January18,288 ₺
- February14,996 ₺
- March14,548 ₺
- April16,941 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 126,022
₺
- 230,866
₺
- 327,982
₺
- 422,836
₺
- 528,699
₺
- 625,338
₺
- 722,888
₺
- 830,866
₺
- 920,755
₺
- 1024,074
₺
- 1117,032
₺
- 1217,481
₺
- 1320,928
₺
- 1422,724
₺
- 1533,792
₺
- 1625,157
₺
- 1725,073
₺
- 1816,324
₺
- 1925,338
₺
- 2021,477
₺
- 2120,678
₺
- 2225,023
₺
- 2325,338
₺
- 2425,023
₺
- 2515,706
₺
- 2625,157
₺
- 2725,157
₺
- 2820,197
₺
- 2925,157
₺
- 3018,738
₺
- November17,534 ₺
- December20,631 ₺
- January14,437 ₺
- February21,031 ₺
- March12,922 ₺
- April14,657 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 142,854
₺
- 220,481
₺
- 325,122
₺
- 434,324
₺
- 523,628
₺
- 620,631
₺
- 734,864
₺
- 834,864
₺
- 925,826
₺
- 1024,448
₺
- 1121,330
₺
- 1227,824
₺
- 1325,826
₺
- 1431,069
₺
- 1534,864
₺
- 1631,069
₺
- 1724,448
₺
- 1817,734
₺
- 1927,824
₺
- 2018,933
₺
- 2127,815
₺
- 2236,764
₺
- 2327,824
₺
- 2424,448
₺
- 2524,466
₺
- 2620,795
₺
- 2717,534
₺
- 2820,795
₺
- 2927,815
₺
- 3021,031
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Dakar → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Dakar to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Dakar to Istanbul.
Lowest months: March 2027 (TRY 14,548), December 2026 (TRY 14,634) and February 2027 (TRY 14,996).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 15,706, December 2026: TRY 14,634, January 2027: TRY 18,288, February 2027: TRY 14,996, March 2027: TRY 14,548, April 2027: TRY 16,941.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 15,706.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.