Cheapest Roma to Los Angeles round trip flight dates
- November22,650 ₺
- December20,977 ₺
- January17,928 ₺
- February17,927 ₺
- March17,927 ₺
- April17,995 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 148,891
₺
- 250,427
₺
- 331,823
₺
- 427,001
₺
- 527,001
₺
- 627,001
₺
- 725,997
₺
- 835,003
₺
- 924,324
₺
- 1024,324
₺
- 1124,324
₺
- 1224,324
₺
- 1324,324
₺
- 1431,823
₺
- 1531,823
₺
- 1622,650
₺
- 1724,324
₺
- 1822,650
₺
- 1924,324
₺
- 2022,650
₺
- 2124,324
₺
- 2231,823
₺
- 2322,650
₺
- 2422,650
₺
- 2522,650
₺
- 2622,650
₺
- 2731,823
₺
- 2844,094
₺
- 2957,686
₺
- 3030,682
₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · B-2 / B-1/B-2. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
DS-160 formunu doldurup başvuru yapılacak ABD dış temsilciliğinin güncel ücret ve randevu talimatlarını izleyin.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · travel.state.govSource · www.mfa.gov.tr🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Los Angeles travel guide
Griffith Observatory combines views of Los Angeles and the Hollywood Sign with astronomy exhibits. For an art-focused visit, consider the Getty or LACMA, or spend time along the coast.
The Observatory building and planetarium shows have different visitor arrangements. Check the current programme and group nearby sights together to simplify travel across the city.
About Roma → Los Angeles round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Roma to Los Angeles.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Roma to Los Angeles.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 17,927), March 2027 (TRY 17,927) and January 2027 (TRY 17,928).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 22,650, December 2026: TRY 20,977, January 2027: TRY 17,928, February 2027: TRY 17,927, March 2027: TRY 17,927, April 2027: TRY 17,995.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 22,650.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.