Cheapest Munih to Istanbul round trip flight dates
- November3,320 ₺
- December3,320 ₺
- January3,264 ₺
- February3,320 ₺
- March3,320 ₺
- April2,985 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 110,936
₺
- 26,863
₺
- 34,547
₺
- 43,320
₺
- 53,320
₺
- 63,320
₺
- 73,320
₺
- 83,320
₺
- 93,320
₺
- 103,320
₺
- 113,320
₺
- 123,320
₺
- 133,320
₺
- 143,320
₺
- 153,320
₺
- 163,320
₺
- 173,320
₺
- 183,320
₺
- 193,320
₺
- 204,547
₺
- 216,657
₺
- 227,337
₺
- 234,189
₺
- 243,537
₺
- 253,320
₺
- 263,320
₺
- 273,320
₺
- 283,348
₺
- 295,468
₺
- 303,320
₺
- November3,351 ₺
- December3,351 ₺
- January2,991 ₺
- February2,991 ₺
- March3,351 ₺
- April4,185 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 115,316
₺
- 29,385
₺
- 38,582
₺
- 46,276
₺
- 57,623
₺
- 66,082
₺
- 78,285
₺
- 813,599
₺
- 96,664
₺
- 104,784
₺
- 113,937
₺
- 123,579
₺
- 134,236
₺
- 147,568
₺
- 157,226
₺
- 164,908
₺
- 173,937
₺
- 183,390
₺
- 193,351
₺
- 203,390
₺
- 213,351
₺
- 225,435
₺
- 233,351
₺
- 243,441
₺
- 253,351
₺
- 263,456
₺
- 273,390
₺
- 283,351
₺
- 293,390
₺
- 303,351
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Munih → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Munih to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Munih to Istanbul.
Lowest months: April 2027 (TRY 2,985), January 2027 (TRY 3,264) and November 2026 (TRY 3,320).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,320, December 2026: TRY 3,320, January 2027: TRY 3,264, February 2027: TRY 3,320, March 2027: TRY 3,320, April 2027: TRY 2,985.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,320.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.