Cheapest Trabzon to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November1,398 ₺
- December1,398 ₺
- January1,598 ₺
- February1,598 ₺
- March1,600 ₺
- April2,010 ₺
- May3,700 ₺
- June3,400 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,990
₺
- 23,998
₺
- 33,096
₺
- 42,116
₺
- 52,047
₺
- 61,811
₺
- 71,548
₺
- 81,840
₺
- 91,598
₺
- 101,598
₺
- 111,598
₺
- 121,848
₺
- 132,260
₺
- 142,697
₺
- 152,583
₺
- 163,160
₺
- 172,510
₺
- 182,810
₺
- 192,810
₺
- 203,160
₺
- 213,160
₺
- 223,246
₺
- 232,796
₺
- 241,598
₺
- 251,548
₺
- 261,598
₺
- 271,398
₺
- 281,398
₺
- 291,600
₺
- 301,600
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Trabzon → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Trabzon to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for one way flights from Trabzon to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,398), December 2026 (TRY 1,398) and January 2027 (TRY 1,598).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,398, December 2026: TRY 1,398, January 2027: TRY 1,598, February 2027: TRY 1,598, March 2027: TRY 1,600, April 2027: TRY 2,010, May 2027: TRY 3,700, June 2027: TRY 3,400.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,398.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.