Cheapest Samsun to Izmir one way flight dates
- November2,508 ₺
- December1,852 ₺
- January1,796 ₺
- February1,852 ₺
- March1,852 ₺
- April1,954 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,813
₺
- 25,413
₺
- 33,347
₺
- 42,947
₺
- 52,997
₺
- 62,897
₺
- 72,947
₺
- 82,947
₺
- 92,897
₺
- 102,897
₺
- 112,947
₺
- 123,147
₺
- 133,347
₺
- 144,496
₺
- 154,546
₺
- 163,547
₺
- 173,347
₺
- 183,110
₺
- 193,403
₺
- 203,347
₺
- 214,546
₺
- 224,310
₺
- 233,347
₺
- 242,947
₺
- 252,702
₺
- 262,897
₺
- 272,702
₺
- 282,702
₺
- 292,702
₺
- 302,508
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İzmir travel guide
İzmir makes a relaxed city break when bazaar wandering is followed by time beside the sea. You do not need a distant beach trip every day to enjoy it.
🛍️ Combine Konak and Kemeraltı on one walk, with a coffee stop at Kızlarağası.
🌊 Stroll along Kordon and consider a ferry outing towards Bostanlı on another day.
🥐 Try boyoz for breakfast or şambali for a sweet break.
💡 Ephesus, Urla and Çeşme are separate excursions. Choosing one surrounding route makes a short stay less rushed.
About Samsun → Izmir one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Samsun to Izmir.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Samsun to Izmir.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 1,796), December 2026 (TRY 1,852) and February 2027 (TRY 1,852).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,508, December 2026: TRY 1,852, January 2027: TRY 1,796, February 2027: TRY 1,852, March 2027: TRY 1,852, April 2027: TRY 1,954.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,508.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.