Cheapest Rize to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November1,399 ₺
- December1,599 ₺
- January1,600 ₺
- February1,600 ₺
- March2,000 ₺
- April2,000 ₺
- May2,000 ₺
- June3,000 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,983
₺
- 24,500
₺
- 33,236
₺
- 42,386
₺
- 52,298
₺
- 62,165
₺
- 71,882
₺
- 83,000
₺
- 92,161
₺
- 101,840
₺
- 111,898
₺
- 121,848
₺
- 132,260
₺
- 142,298
₺
- 152,510
₺
- 163,000
₺
- 172,260
₺
- 182,510
₺
- 192,260
₺
- 202,810
₺
- 214,330
₺
- 224,330
₺
- 231,600
₺
- 241,600
₺
- 251,600
₺
- 261,599
₺
- 271,648
₺
- 281,600
₺
- 292,246
₺
- 301,399
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Rize → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Rize to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for one way flights from Rize to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,399), December 2026 (TRY 1,599) and January 2027 (TRY 1,600).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,399, December 2026: TRY 1,599, January 2027: TRY 1,600, February 2027: TRY 1,600, March 2027: TRY 2,000, April 2027: TRY 2,000, May 2027: TRY 2,000, June 2027: TRY 3,000.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,399.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.