Cheapest Mardin to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November2,700 ₺
- December2,700 ₺
- January1,800 ₺
- February1,800 ₺
- March2,100 ₺
- April2,900 ₺
- May13,088 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 24,990
₺
- 33,814
₺
- 42,932
₺
- 52,900
₺
- 62,850
₺
- 72,700
₺
- 82,994
₺
- 92,701
₺
- 102,700
₺
- 113,200
₺
- 122,700
₺
- 133,200
₺
- 143,599
₺
- 153,800
₺
- 163,800
₺
- 173,564
₺
- 183,858
₺
- 193,500
₺
- 204,100
₺
- 213,599
₺
- 224,843
₺
- 233,726
₺
- 242,700
₺
- 252,900
₺
- 262,700
₺
- 272,823
₺
- 282,781
₺
- 293,500
₺
- 302,700
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Mardin → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Mardin to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 7 months for one way flights from Mardin to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 1,800), February 2027 (TRY 1,800) and March 2027 (TRY 2,100).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,700, December 2026: TRY 2,700, January 2027: TRY 1,800, February 2027: TRY 1,800, March 2027: TRY 2,100, April 2027: TRY 2,900, May 2027: TRY 13,088.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,700.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.