Cheapest Kayseri to Izmir one way flight dates
- November1,600 ₺
- December1,600 ₺
- January1,833 ₺
- February1,850 ₺
- March1,852 ₺
- April1,952 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 12,943
₺
- 22,289
₺
- 33,005
₺
- 41,782
₺
- 52,758
₺
- 62,508
₺
- 71,807
₺
- 81,870
₺
- 91,600
₺
- 102,142
₺
- 111,600
₺
- 122,008
₺
- 132,707
₺
- 143,098
₺
- 152,707
₺
- 161,887
₺
- 172,563
₺
- 181,726
₺
- 192,699
₺
- 203,103
₺
- 213,807
₺
- 223,098
₺
- 231,830
₺
- 241,705
₺
- 251,600
₺
- 261,600
₺
- 272,535
₺
- 281,995
₺
- 291,600
₺
- 301,635
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İzmir travel guide
İzmir makes a relaxed city break when bazaar wandering is followed by time beside the sea. You do not need a distant beach trip every day to enjoy it.
🛍️ Combine Konak and Kemeraltı on one walk, with a coffee stop at Kızlarağası.
🌊 Stroll along Kordon and consider a ferry outing towards Bostanlı on another day.
🥐 Try boyoz for breakfast or şambali for a sweet break.
💡 Ephesus, Urla and Çeşme are separate excursions. Choosing one surrounding route makes a short stay less rushed.
About Kayseri → Izmir one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Kayseri to Izmir.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Kayseri to Izmir.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,600), December 2026 (TRY 1,600) and January 2027 (TRY 1,833).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,600, December 2026: TRY 1,600, January 2027: TRY 1,833, February 2027: TRY 1,850, March 2027: TRY 1,852, April 2027: TRY 1,952.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,600.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.