Cheapest Kastamonu to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November2,000 ₺
- December2,000 ₺
- January1,800 ₺
- February1,800 ₺
- March1,800 ₺
- April3,000 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 2
- 3
- 42,000
₺
- 5
- 62,000
₺
- 7
- 82,350
₺
- 9
- 10
- 112,000
₺
- 12
- 132,350
₺
- 14
- 152,003
₺
- 16
- 17
- 182,700
₺
- 19
- 202,700
₺
- 21
- 223,700
₺
- 23
- 24
- 252,000
₺
- 26
- 272,000
₺
- 28
- 292,000
₺
- 30
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Kastamonu → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Kastamonu to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Kastamonu to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 1,800), February 2027 (TRY 1,800) and March 2027 (TRY 1,800).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,000, December 2026: TRY 2,000, January 2027: TRY 1,800, February 2027: TRY 1,800, March 2027: TRY 1,800, April 2027: TRY 3,000.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,000.
Daily prices are listed for 13 dates.