Cheapest Izmir to Mardin one way flight dates
- November2,879 ₺
- December1,998 ₺
- January1,998 ₺
- February1,850 ₺
- March1,851 ₺
- April1,953 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,998
₺
- 23,702
₺
- 33,098
₺
- 43,097
₺
- 54,508
₺
- 63,996
₺
- 72,879
₺
- 82,997
₺
- 93,996
₺
- 103,996
₺
- 114,246
₺
- 124,655
₺
- 134,990
₺
- 144,796
₺
- 154,496
₺
- 164,602
₺
- 174,596
₺
- 184,596
₺
- 194,046
₺
- 204,454
₺
- 213,772
₺
- 224,446
₺
- 234,013
₺
- 244,296
₺
- 254,296
₺
- 263,986
₺
- 273,097
₺
- 283,497
₺
- 292,901
₺
- 303,098
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Mardin travel guide
Mardin rewards slow wandering through stone streets and repeated pauses for the view. Its surrounding sights are tempting, but keep time for the old city itself.
🚶 Explore the lanes and stone buildings of Old Mardin on foot.
🍬 Consider a break for sugared almonds and coffee.
🏛️ Dara, Midyat and Mor Gabriel are separate out-of-town stops, not additions to a central walking route.
💡 Arrange transport around where you are staying; one excursion route is often more enjoyable than rushing through them all.
About Izmir → Mardin one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Izmir to Mardin.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Izmir to Mardin.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 1,850), March 2027 (TRY 1,851) and April 2027 (TRY 1,953).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,879, December 2026: TRY 1,998, January 2027: TRY 1,998, February 2027: TRY 1,850, March 2027: TRY 1,851, April 2027: TRY 1,953.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,879.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.