Cheapest Izmir to Amman one way flight dates departing from Adnan Menderes International Airport
- November5,332 ₺
- December5,321 ₺
- January5,346 ₺
- February5,296 ₺
- March5,317 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 111,643
₺
- 210,126
₺
- 310,374
₺
- 47,700
₺
- 510,374
₺
- 610,374
₺
- 75,332
₺
- 89,285
₺
- 99,285
₺
- 1010,374
₺
- 115,332
₺
- 129,077
₺
- 137,988
₺
- 145,332
₺
- 1513,268
₺
- 1612,386
₺
- 179,285
₺
- 185,332
₺
- 197,988
₺
- 209,285
₺
- 216,058
₺
- 229,285
₺
- 237,988
₺
- 247,988
₺
- 255,332
₺
- 267,988
₺
- 277,988
₺
- 285,332
₺
- 299,285
₺
- 309,073
₺
🛂 Visa information
Visa-free entry.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Vize muafiyeti. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Önceden vize başvurusu gerekmiyor; kısa turistik seyahatte ilk girişten itibaren altı aylık dönemde toplam 90 güne kadar kalınabilir. İki haftadan uzun kalacaksanız Ürdün'deki adresinizi en yakın polis merkezine veya İkamet ve Sınır Merkezi ofisine bildirmeniz gerekir. Otel, pansiyon veya ev sahibi yabancının geliş/ayrılışını 48 saat içinde bildirmekle yükümlüdür; kendi iki haftalık adres beyanınızın yerine geçtiğini varsaymayın.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · www.mfa.gov.trApplication guide · amman-be.mfa.gov.trApplication guide · moi.gov.jo🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Izmir → Amman one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Izmir to Amman.
Active filters: Departure airport: Adnan Menderes International Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 5 months for one way flights from Izmir to Amman.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 5,296), March 2027 (TRY 5,317) and December 2026 (TRY 5,321).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 5,332, December 2026: TRY 5,321, January 2027: TRY 5,346, February 2027: TRY 5,296, March 2027: TRY 5,317.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 5,332.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.