Cheapest Istanbul to Zanzibar one way flight dates
- November23,250 ₺
- December15,842 ₺
- January21,782 ₺
- February23,250 ₺
- March21,782 ₺
- April21,782 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 123,747
₺
- 223,747
₺
- 323,747
₺
- 423,747
₺
- 523,746
₺
- 623,749
₺
- 723,749
₺
- 823,250
₺
- 923,250
₺
- 1023,449
₺
- 1123,449
₺
- 1223,250
₺
- 1323,749
₺
- 1423,749
₺
- 1523,250
₺
- 1623,250
₺
- 1723,449
₺
- 1823,449
₺
- 1923,250
₺
- 2023,749
₺
- 2123,749
₺
- 2223,250
₺
- 2323,250
₺
- 2423,449
₺
- 2523,449
₺
- 2623,250
₺
- 2723,749
₺
- 2823,749
₺
- 2923,250
₺
- 3023,250
₺
🛂 Visa information
Visa on arrival.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Ordinary tourist visa. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Türk umuma mahsus pasaportuyla varışta ordinary turist vizesi alabilirsiniz; resmi giriş noktasına pasaportunuz (en az 6 ay geçerli, bir boş sayfalı), dönüş biletiniz ve fotoğrafınızla gidip vize harcını ödeyin. İsterseniz seyahatten önce visa.immigration.go.tz üzerinden çevrimiçi formu doldurup fotoğraf, pasaport biyografi sayfası ve dönüş bileti yükleyin; ödemeden sonra başvuruyu gönderin ve onay gelmeden yola çıkmayın. Seyahatiniz ana karada başlıyorsa NIC'den, Zanzibar'da başlıyorsa ZIC'den zorunlu inbound sigortayı önceden alın; sertifika/QR kodunu saklayın.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · visa.immigration.go.tzApplication guide · inbound.nicinsurance.co.tzApplication guide · inbound.visitzanzibar.go.tzSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · visa.immigration.go.tzSource · www.tr.tzembassy.go.tzSource · zic.co.tzSource · inbound.nicinsurance.co.tz🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Zanzibar one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Zanzibar.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Zanzibar.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 15,842), January 2027 (TRY 21,782) and March 2027 (TRY 21,782).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 23,250, December 2026: TRY 15,842, January 2027: TRY 21,782, February 2027: TRY 23,250, March 2027: TRY 21,782, April 2027: TRY 21,782.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 23,250.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.