Cheapest Istanbul to Van one way flight dates
- November2,448 ₺
- December2,707 ₺
- January3,013 ₺
- February2,301 ₺
- March3,238 ₺
- April3,897 ₺
- June4,296 ₺
- July5,095 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,390
₺
- 24,497
₺
- 32,699
₺
- 42,448
₺
- 52,699
₺
- 62,698
₺
- 72,698
₺
- 82,478
₺
- 92,707
₺
- 102,698
₺
- 112,699
₺
- 122,698
₺
- 133,597
₺
- 144,297
₺
- 153,597
₺
- 163,597
₺
- 172,997
₺
- 183,007
₺
- 193,007
₺
- 203,597
₺
- 213,897
₺
- 224,964
₺
- 233,597
₺
- 243,297
₺
- 252,707
₺
- 262,707
₺
- 273,297
₺
- 283,097
₺
- 293,297
₺
- 303,363
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Van travel guide
Van brings together lake scenery and historical stops. Plan the city and its surrounding excursions separately rather than fitting every map pin into one day.
🏰 Make the area around Van Castle one focus of your city visit.
⛪ Plan Akdamar Island as a separate outing and check current boat and visiting arrangements.
🌿 If you add Muradiye Waterfall, allow for another journey outside the city.
💡 On a short trip, choose a few main stops instead of trying to cover the entire lakeside.
About Istanbul → Van one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Van.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Van.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 2,301), November 2026 (TRY 2,448) and December 2026 (TRY 2,707).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,448, December 2026: TRY 2,707, January 2027: TRY 3,013, February 2027: TRY 2,301, March 2027: TRY 3,238, April 2027: TRY 3,897, June 2027: TRY 4,296, July 2027: TRY 5,095.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,448.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.