Cheapest Istanbul to Sinop one way flight dates with baggage included
- November2,359 ₺
- December1,700 ₺
- January2,713 ₺
- February2,713 ₺
- March3,013 ₺
- April3,363 ₺
- June14,183 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,400
₺
- 22,700
₺
- 3
- 4
- 52,359
₺
- 62,359
₺
- 7
- 82,363
₺
- 92,363
₺
- 10
- 11
- 123,363
₺
- 133,363
₺
- 14
- 153,363
₺
- 162,363
₺
- 17
- 18
- 192,363
₺
- 203,363
₺
- 21
- 223,363
₺
- 232,363
₺
- 24
- 25
- 262,359
₺
- 272,359
₺
- 28
- 292,359
₺
- 302,359
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Sinop travel guide
Sinop suits a short break for people who enjoy lingering by the water and exploring at a slower pace. Combine a central walk with an outing to the surrounding bays.
🚶 Stroll the city waterfront with pauses for the view.
🍽️ Consider a stop for Sinop mantı.
🌿 Give Hamsilos or Akliman separate time outside the centre.
💡 If you want to add camping or water activities, check current conditions separately rather than planning from attractive photographs alone.
About Istanbul → Sinop one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Sinop.
Active filters: With baggage.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 7 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Sinop.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 1,700), November 2026 (TRY 2,359) and January 2027 (TRY 2,713).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,359, December 2026: TRY 1,700, January 2027: TRY 2,713, February 2027: TRY 2,713, March 2027: TRY 3,013, April 2027: TRY 3,363, June 2027: TRY 14,183.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,359.
Daily prices are listed for 18 dates.