Cheapest Istanbul to Izmir one way flight dates
- November1,199 ₺
- December1,199 ₺
- January1,199 ₺
- February1,399 ₺
- March1,402 ₺
- April1,389 ₺
- May1,698 ₺
- June1,449 ₺
- July13,288 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 11,499
₺
- 21,402
₺
- 31,402
₺
- 41,399
₺
- 51,399
₺
- 61,399
₺
- 71,399
₺
- 81,399
₺
- 91,399
₺
- 101,399
₺
- 111,399
₺
- 121,349
₺
- 131,399
₺
- 141,399
₺
- 151,349
₺
- 161,399
₺
- 171,399
₺
- 181,399
₺
- 191,399
₺
- 201,399
₺
- 211,399
₺
- 221,349
₺
- 231,399
₺
- 241,399
₺
- 251,199
₺
- 261,399
₺
- 271,399
₺
- 281,399
₺
- 291,349
₺
- 301,399
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İzmir travel guide
İzmir makes a relaxed city break when bazaar wandering is followed by time beside the sea. You do not need a distant beach trip every day to enjoy it.
🛍️ Combine Konak and Kemeraltı on one walk, with a coffee stop at Kızlarağası.
🌊 Stroll along Kordon and consider a ferry outing towards Bostanlı on another day.
🥐 Try boyoz for breakfast or şambali for a sweet break.
💡 Ephesus, Urla and Çeşme are separate excursions. Choosing one surrounding route makes a short stay less rushed.
About Istanbul → Izmir one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Izmir.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 9 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Izmir.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,199), December 2026 (TRY 1,199) and January 2027 (TRY 1,199).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,199, December 2026: TRY 1,199, January 2027: TRY 1,199, February 2027: TRY 1,399, March 2027: TRY 1,402, April 2027: TRY 1,389, May 2027: TRY 1,698, June 2027: TRY 1,449.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,199.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.