Cheapest Istanbul to Agri one way flight dates
- November2,707 ₺
- December2,707 ₺
- January3,363 ₺
- February3,363 ₺
- March3,363 ₺
- April3,597 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,003
₺
- 24,597
₺
- 33,297
₺
- 42,707
₺
- 53,363
₺
- 62,707
₺
- 73,363
₺
- 83,297
₺
- 92,707
₺
- 102,707
₺
- 112,707
₺
- 124,113
₺
- 132,707
₺
- 144,513
₺
- 153,297
₺
- 163,007
₺
- 173,007
₺
- 183,007
₺
- 193,363
₺
- 203,297
₺
- 215,003
₺
- 225,003
₺
- 233,007
₺
- 242,707
₺
- 252,707
₺
- 263,363
₺
- 272,707
₺
- 283,363
₺
- 292,707
₺
- 302,707
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Ağrı travel guide
If you are flying to Ağrı to see İshak Paşa Palace, build the trip around Doğubayazıt. Its architecture and mountain setting deserve an unhurried excursion.
🏛️ Allow time for both the palace and its surrounding landscape.
📷 Make it the main focus of the outing rather than a brief photo stop.
🚗 Doğubayazıt is separate from Ağrı city; choose your base and transfers accordingly.
💡 For a winter visit, check current road and visiting conditions before setting out.
About Istanbul → Agri one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Agri.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Agri.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 2,707), December 2026 (TRY 2,707) and January 2027 (TRY 3,363).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,707, December 2026: TRY 2,707, January 2027: TRY 3,363, February 2027: TRY 3,363, March 2027: TRY 3,363, April 2027: TRY 3,597.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,707.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.