Cheapest Istanbul to Colombo one way flight dates
- November15,473 ₺
- December14,984 ₺
- January13,486 ₺
- February14,535 ₺
- March16,083 ₺
- April17,382 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 120,380
₺
- 219,352
₺
- 318,069
₺
- 417,416
₺
- 516,668
₺
- 617,572
₺
- 717,566
₺
- 817,566
₺
- 917,417
₺
- 1017,417
₺
- 1117,416
₺
- 1215,473
₺
- 1317,566
₺
- 1417,566
₺
- 1517,572
₺
- 1617,417
₺
- 1717,420
₺
- 1817,416
₺
- 1915,473
₺
- 2016,668
₺
- 2117,566
₺
- 2217,566
₺
- 2317,417
₺
- 2417,382
₺
- 2517,417
₺
- 2616,668
₺
- 2717,566
₺
- 2817,572
₺
- 2917,566
₺
- 3017,417
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
Electronic travel authorization required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Tourist ETA. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Sri Lanka Göç ve Göçmenlik Dairesinin eta.gov.lk sitesinde turistik ETA başvurusunu seyahatten önce çevrimiçi gönderin ve onay yazısını saklayın. Türkiye 25 Mayıs 2026'dan beri ücretsiz 30 günlük çift girişli turist ETA programında. Girişte en az altı ay geçerli pasaport, dönüş bileti ve yeterli maddi imkân kanıtı bulundurun.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · eta.gov.lkApplication guide · eta.gov.lkSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · eta.gov.lkSource · eta.gov.lk🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Colombo one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Colombo.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Colombo.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 13,486), February 2027 (TRY 14,535) and December 2026 (TRY 14,984).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 15,473, December 2026: TRY 14,984, January 2027: TRY 13,486, February 2027: TRY 14,535, March 2027: TRY 16,083, April 2027: TRY 17,382.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 15,473.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.