Cheapest Istanbul to Athens Yaz Tatili one way flight dates
- June2,230 ₺
- July2,098 ₺
- August2,508 ₺
- September4,119 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 113,344
₺
- 123,347
₺
- 132,901
₺
- 142,397
₺
- 152,648
₺
- 163,010
₺
- 172,901
₺
- 182,399
₺
- 193,344
₺
- 202,901
₺
- 213,344
₺
- 222,648
₺
- 233,010
₺
- 242,230
₺
- 253,344
₺
- 264,128
₺
- 272,901
₺
- 283,344
₺
- 292,698
₺
- 302,901
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Schengen C. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Uçakla seyahat için ikamet yerinizden sorumlu Yunanistan temsilciliğinin Schengen başvuru sürecini izleyin; yetkili Kosmos merkezinden randevu alıp belgelerinizi ve gerekiyorsa biyometriyi verin. Ada kapıda vizesi ayrı bir seçenektir: Türkiye’den deniz yoluyla Midilli, Sakız, Sisam, İstanköy (Kos), Rodos, Sömbeki, Meis, Kelemez, İleryoz (Leros), Limni, Batnoz (Patmos) veya Semadirek’e en fazla 7 günlük ziyaretlerde uygulanır. Seyahatten önce tarifeli feribot seferini yapan firmaya başvurup güncel belge listesini ve teslim süresini öğrenin. Bu kolaylık havalimanlarında geçmez ve Yunanistan anakarasına geçiş hakkı vermez.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · www.mfa.grApplication guide · kosmosvize.com.trApplication guide · www.mfa.gov.trSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · home-affairs.ec.europa.euSource · www.eeas.europa.euSource · www.mfa.grSource · www.mfa.gov.tr🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Athens one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Istanbul to Athens.
Active filters: Holiday: Yaz Tatili.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 4 months for one way flights from Istanbul to Athens.
Lowest months: July 2027 (TRY 2,098), June 2027 (TRY 2,230) and August 2027 (TRY 2,508).
Monthly lowest prices: June 2027: TRY 2,230, July 2027: TRY 2,098, August 2027: TRY 2,508, September 2027: TRY 4,119.
In June 2027, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,230.
Daily prices are listed for 20 dates.