Cheapest Elazıg to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November1,800 ₺
- December1,699 ₺
- January1,699 ₺
- February1,699 ₺
- March1,800 ₺
- April1,950 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,490
₺
- 24,230
₺
- 33,113
₺
- 42,700
₺
- 52,300
₺
- 62,127
₺
- 71,800
₺
- 81,950
₺
- 91,950
₺
- 101,800
₺
- 112,300
₺
- 122,150
₺
- 133,500
₺
- 142,301
₺
- 153,800
₺
- 163,078
₺
- 172,150
₺
- 182,299
₺
- 192,301
₺
- 202,963
₺
- 212,300
₺
- 224,015
₺
- 232,150
₺
- 241,993
₺
- 251,854
₺
- 261,800
₺
- 272,091
₺
- 281,800
₺
- 291,950
₺
- 301,854
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Elazıg → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Elazıg to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Elazıg to Istanbul.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 1,699), January 2027 (TRY 1,699) and February 2027 (TRY 1,699).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,800, December 2026: TRY 1,699, January 2027: TRY 1,699, February 2027: TRY 1,699, March 2027: TRY 1,800, April 2027: TRY 1,950.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,800.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.