Cheapest Ankara to Sanliurfa one way flight dates
- November2,498 ₺
- December2,797 ₺
- January2,797 ₺
- February2,797 ₺
- March3,311 ₺
- April4,989 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,311
₺
- 23,311
₺
- 33,311
₺
- 43,311
₺
- 53,311
₺
- 63,311
₺
- 73,311
₺
- 83,311
₺
- 93,311
₺
- 103,311
₺
- 113,311
₺
- 123,311
₺
- 133,311
₺
- 143,811
₺
- 153,311
₺
- 163,311
₺
- 173,311
₺
- 183,311
₺
- 193,311
₺
- 203,311
₺
- 212,498
₺
- 224,196
₺
- 233,311
₺
- 243,311
₺
- 253,311
₺
- 263,311
₺
- 273,311
₺
- 283,311
₺
- 293,311
₺
- 303,311
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Şanlıurfa travel guide
Şanlıurfa combines everyday bazaar life with archaeological excursions. Give both the centre and the sites outside it their own time.
☕ Wander the bazaar and stop for coffee rather than making the day only a list of monuments.
🏛️ Pair the archaeology museum with Göbeklitepe, allowing separate transport from the centre to the site.
🎶 If a sıra gecesi music evening appeals, check the venue’s programme before booking.
💡 Add places such as Karahantepe only when you can give them proper attention, rather than rushing to complete a checklist.
About Ankara → Sanliurfa one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Ankara to Sanliurfa.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Ankara to Sanliurfa.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 2,498), December 2026 (TRY 2,797) and January 2027 (TRY 2,797).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,498, December 2026: TRY 2,797, January 2027: TRY 2,797, February 2027: TRY 2,797, March 2027: TRY 3,311, April 2027: TRY 4,989.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,498.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.