Cheapest Medine to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November5,090 ₺
- December5,942 ₺
- January7,105 ₺
- February7,105 ₺
- March6,573 ₺
- April6,080 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 113,956
₺
- 210,644
₺
- 39,020
₺
- 47,650
₺
- 57,006
₺
- 68,289
₺
- 78,289
₺
- 89,020
₺
- 98,468
₺
- 105,090
₺
- 115,995
₺
- 126,080
₺
- 136,080
₺
- 145,090
₺
- 155,090
₺
- 165,090
₺
- 175,090
₺
- 185,529
₺
- 198,893
₺
- 2013,215
₺
- 219,752
₺
- 2222,071
₺
- 2310,644
₺
- 245,529
₺
- 257,105
₺
- 267,578
₺
- 277,631
₺
- 2811,736
₺
- 299,752
₺
- 307,650
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Medine → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Medine to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for one way flights from Medine to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 5,090), December 2026 (TRY 5,942) and April 2027 (TRY 6,080).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 5,090, December 2026: TRY 5,942, January 2027: TRY 7,105, February 2027: TRY 7,105, March 2027: TRY 6,573, April 2027: TRY 6,080.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 5,090.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.