Cheapest Rabat to Istanbul one way flight dates
- November6,794 ₺
- December5,695 ₺
- January8,942 ₺
- February6,742 ₺
- March6,544 ₺
- April8,642 ₺
- May9,541 ₺
- June10,486 ₺
- July10,486 ₺
- August14,329 ₺
- September13,623 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 111,959
₺
- 229,779
₺
- 315,086
₺
- 413,088
₺
- 510,057
₺
- 619,188
₺
- 711,589
₺
- 810,210
₺
- 915,585
₺
- 1011,140
₺
- 1118,456
₺
- 1210,499
₺
- 1319,076
₺
- 149,891
₺
- 1510,647
₺
- 168,342
₺
- 1710,690
₺
- 1815,186
₺
- 1910,499
₺
- 2015,536
₺
- 2117,034
₺
- 2211,839
₺
- 2312,139
₺
- 2411,592
₺
- 2511,592
₺
- 2610,499
₺
- 2712,152
₺
- 2812,213
₺
- 298,142
₺
- 306,794
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Rabat → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Rabat to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 11 months for one way flights from Rabat to Istanbul.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 5,695), March 2027 (TRY 6,544) and February 2027 (TRY 6,742).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 6,794, December 2026: TRY 5,695, January 2027: TRY 8,942, February 2027: TRY 6,742, March 2027: TRY 6,544, April 2027: TRY 8,642, May 2027: TRY 9,541, June 2027: TRY 10,486.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 6,794.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.