Cheapest Colombo to Istanbul one way flight dates on Etihad
- November18,803 ₺
- December17,796 ₺
- January18,562 ₺
- February18,525 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 120,427
₺
- 239,834
₺
- 340,090
₺
- 441,773
₺
- 520,427
₺
- 620,682
₺
- 720,682
₺
- 820,427
₺
- 939,834
₺
- 1037,550
₺
- 1122,907
₺
- 1220,171
₺
- 1319,314
₺
- 1419,059
₺
- 1522,411
₺
- 1620,171
₺
- 1720,171
₺
- 1820,171
₺
- 1920,427
₺
- 2020,682
₺
- 2141,112
₺
- 2240,601
₺
- 2339,834
₺
- 2420,427
₺
- 2522,155
₺
- 2620,171
₺
- 2720,682
₺
- 2841,112
₺
- 2920,427
₺
- 3018,803
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Colombo → Istanbul one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Colombo to Istanbul.
Active filters: Airline: Etihad.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 4 months for one way flights from Colombo to Istanbul.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 17,796), February 2027 (TRY 18,525) and January 2027 (TRY 18,562).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 18,803, December 2026: TRY 17,796, January 2027: TRY 18,562, February 2027: TRY 18,525.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 18,803.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.