Cheapest Koln to Izmir one way flight dates
- November3,297 ₺
- December4,246 ₺
- January3,347 ₺
- February4,146 ₺
- March3,447 ₺
- April3,244 ₺
- May4,945 ₺
- June4,346 ₺
- July7,243 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,198
₺
- 23,959
₺
- 34,496
₺
- 44,296
₺
- 54,246
₺
- 64,496
₺
- 73,447
₺
- 84,246
₺
- 93,397
₺
- 104,496
₺
- 114,546
₺
- 123,397
₺
- 134,546
₺
- 143,297
₺
- 153,447
₺
- 163,447
₺
- 174,546
₺
- 184,746
₺
- 195,395
₺
- 205,395
₺
- 215,994
₺
- 226,444
₺
- 235,812
₺
- 244,546
₺
- 254,646
₺
- 263,447
₺
- 274,746
₺
- 284,146
₺
- 295,545
₺
- 304,296
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İzmir travel guide
İzmir makes a relaxed city break when bazaar wandering is followed by time beside the sea. You do not need a distant beach trip every day to enjoy it.
🛍️ Combine Konak and Kemeraltı on one walk, with a coffee stop at Kızlarağası.
🌊 Stroll along Kordon and consider a ferry outing towards Bostanlı on another day.
🥐 Try boyoz for breakfast or şambali for a sweet break.
💡 Ephesus, Urla and Çeşme are separate excursions. Choosing one surrounding route makes a short stay less rushed.
About Koln → Izmir one way flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for one way flights from Koln to Izmir.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 9 months for one way flights from Koln to Izmir.
Lowest months: April 2027 (TRY 3,244), November 2026 (TRY 3,297) and January 2027 (TRY 3,347).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,297, December 2026: TRY 4,246, January 2027: TRY 3,347, February 2027: TRY 4,146, March 2027: TRY 3,447, April 2027: TRY 3,244, May 2027: TRY 4,945, June 2027: TRY 4,346.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,297.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.