Cheapest Konya to Istanbul round trip flight dates with weekend departures
- November1,399 ₺
- December1,249 ₺
- January1,400 ₺
- February1,400 ₺
- March1,600 ₺
- April1,400 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,591
₺
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 61,600
₺
- 71,399
₺
- 81,399
₺
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 131,649
₺
- 141,401
₺
- 151,549
₺
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 201,400
₺
- 211,898
₺
- 221,600
₺
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 271,400
₺
- 281,400
₺
- 291,249
₺
- 30
- November1,401 ₺
- December1,401 ₺
- January1,402 ₺
- February1,404 ₺
- March1,404 ₺
- April1,404 ₺
- May13,288 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 11,556
₺
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 61,401
₺
- 71,401
₺
- 81,502
₺
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 131,401
₺
- 142,122
₺
- 151,872
₺
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 201,404
₺
- 211,872
₺
- 221,946
₺
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 271,404
₺
- 281,401
₺
- 291,404
₺
- 30
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Konya → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Konya to Istanbul.
Active filters: Weekends.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Konya to Istanbul.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 1,249), November 2026 (TRY 1,399) and January 2027 (TRY 1,400).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,399, December 2026: TRY 1,249, January 2027: TRY 1,400, February 2027: TRY 1,400, March 2027: TRY 1,600, April 2027: TRY 1,400.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,249.
Daily prices are listed for 13 dates.