Cheapest Konya to Istanbul round trip flight dates with trip duration 10–15 days
- November1,199 ₺
- December1,249 ₺
- January1,400 ₺
- February1,400 ₺
- March1,400 ₺
- April1,400 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,591
₺
- 22,283
₺
- 31,600
₺
- 41,399
₺
- 51,399
₺
- 61,600
₺
- 71,399
₺
- 81,399
₺
- 91,349
₺
- 101,399
₺
- 111,399
₺
- 121,400
₺
- 131,649
₺
- 141,678
₺
- 151,549
₺
- 161,399
₺
- 171,400
₺
- 181,400
₺
- 191,399
₺
- 201,400
₺
- 211,898
₺
- 221,600
₺
- 231,249
₺
- 241,400
₺
- 251,400
₺
- 261,249
₺
- 271,400
₺
- 281,400
₺
- 291,249
₺
- 301,199
₺
- November1,199 ₺
- December1,199 ₺
- January1,401 ₺
- February1,401 ₺
- March1,404 ₺
- April1,404 ₺
- May2,548 ₺
- June6,944 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 11,556
₺
- 21,401
₺
- 31,401
₺
- 41,399
₺
- 51,399
₺
- 61,399
₺
- 71,399
₺
- 81,502
₺
- 91,389
₺
- 101,399
₺
- 111,401
₺
- 121,402
₺
- 131,349
₺
- 141,898
₺
- 151,872
₺
- 161,399
₺
- 171,404
₺
- 181,399
₺
- 191,499
₺
- 201,404
₺
- 211,872
₺
- 221,898
₺
- 231,401
₺
- 241,401
₺
- 251,401
₺
- 261,249
₺
- 271,404
₺
- 281,401
₺
- 291,404
₺
- 301,199
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Konya → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Konya to Istanbul.
Active filters: Duration: 10–15 days.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Konya to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,199), December 2026 (TRY 1,249) and January 2027 (TRY 1,400).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,199, December 2026: TRY 1,249, January 2027: TRY 1,400, February 2027: TRY 1,400, March 2027: TRY 1,400, April 2027: TRY 1,400.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,199.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.