Cheapest Izmir to Mardin round trip flight dates departing from Adnan Menderes International Airport
- November2,878 ₺
- December1,998 ₺
- January1,998 ₺
- February1,845 ₺
- March1,851 ₺
- April1,961 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,478
₺
- 23,704
₺
- 33,098
₺
- 43,097
₺
- 54,383
₺
- 63,900
₺
- 72,878
₺
- 82,997
₺
- 93,984
₺
- 103,996
₺
- 113,580
₺
- 124,653
₺
- 134,989
₺
- 144,795
₺
- 154,496
₺
- 164,605
₺
- 174,596
₺
- 184,596
₺
- 194,046
₺
- 204,452
₺
- 213,598
₺
- 224,446
₺
- 234,105
₺
- 244,296
₺
- 254,296
₺
- 263,984
₺
- 273,097
₺
- 283,497
₺
- 292,903
₺
- 303,098
₺
- November2,847 ₺
- December1,852 ₺
- January1,854 ₺
- February1,845 ₺
- March1,855 ₺
- April1,945 ₺
- June4,646 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,392
₺
- 24,287
₺
- 33,896
₺
- 43,564
₺
- 54,046
₺
- 63,642
₺
- 73,987
₺
- 82,847
₺
- 93,689
₺
- 103,986
₺
- 113,497
₺
- 124,199
₺
- 134,801
₺
- 144,801
₺
- 153,803
₺
- 163,970
₺
- 173,647
₺
- 183,697
₺
- 195,095
₺
- 204,796
₺
- 214,624
₺
- 224,746
₺
- 234,146
₺
- 244,071
₺
- 253,247
₺
- 263,986
₺
- 273,549
₺
- 284,099
₺
- 293,447
₺
- 303,996
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Mardin travel guide
Mardin rewards slow wandering through stone streets and repeated pauses for the view. Its surrounding sights are tempting, but keep time for the old city itself.
🚶 Explore the lanes and stone buildings of Old Mardin on foot.
🍬 Consider a break for sugared almonds and coffee.
🏛️ Dara, Midyat and Mor Gabriel are separate out-of-town stops, not additions to a central walking route.
💡 Arrange transport around where you are staying; one excursion route is often more enjoyable than rushing through them all.
About Izmir → Mardin round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Izmir to Mardin.
Active filters: Departure airport: Adnan Menderes International Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Izmir to Mardin.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 1,845), March 2027 (TRY 1,851) and April 2027 (TRY 1,961).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,878, December 2026: TRY 1,998, January 2027: TRY 1,998, February 2027: TRY 1,845, March 2027: TRY 1,851, April 2027: TRY 1,961.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,878.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.