Cheapest Izmir to Athens round trip flight dates departing from Adnan Menderes International Airport
- November3,247 ₺
- December3,300 ₺
- January2,629 ₺
- February2,498 ₺
- March2,598 ₺
- April3,197 ₺
- May4,125 ₺
- June3,289 ₺
- July3,259 ₺
- August3,259 ₺
- September4,852 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,645
₺
- 24,126
₺
- 34,126
₺
- 44,126
₺
- 58,093
₺
- 66,594
₺
- 75,595
₺
- 85,295
₺
- 94,146
₺
- 104,096
₺
- 114,046
₺
- 126,244
₺
- 137,143
₺
- 146,644
₺
- 154,796
₺
- 164,746
₺
- 175,745
₺
- 185,645
₺
- 195,695
₺
- 205,645
₺
- 214,796
₺
- 224,446
₺
- 233,896
₺
- 244,396
₺
- 253,247
₺
- 265,745
₺
- 275,645
₺
- 285,395
₺
- 295,645
₺
- 305,345
₺
- November4,696 ₺
- December4,001 ₺
- January3,274 ₺
- February4,012 ₺
- March3,997 ₺
- April4,012 ₺
- May4,004 ₺
- June4,001 ₺
- July4,002 ₺
- August4,001 ₺
- September4,012 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 17,348
₺
- 27,348
₺
- 34,727
₺
- 44,727
₺
- 5
- 67,348
₺
- 7
- 89,245
₺
- 95,507
₺
- 104,696
₺
- 114,696
₺
- 12
- 136,400
₺
- 14
- 159,245
₺
- 166,400
₺
- 17
- 1810,249
₺
- 19
- 209,245
₺
- 21
- 2210,249
₺
- 235,507
₺
- 24
- 256,400
₺
- 26
- 276,400
₺
- 28
- 298,296
₺
- 30
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Schengen C. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Uçakla seyahat için ikamet yerinizden sorumlu Yunanistan temsilciliğinin Schengen başvuru sürecini izleyin; yetkili Kosmos merkezinden randevu alıp belgelerinizi ve gerekiyorsa biyometriyi verin. Ada kapıda vizesi ayrı bir seçenektir: Türkiye’den deniz yoluyla Midilli, Sakız, Sisam, İstanköy (Kos), Rodos, Sömbeki, Meis, Kelemez, İleryoz (Leros), Limni, Batnoz (Patmos) veya Semadirek’e en fazla 7 günlük ziyaretlerde uygulanır. Seyahatten önce tarifeli feribot seferini yapan firmaya başvurup güncel belge listesini ve teslim süresini öğrenin. Bu kolaylık havalimanlarında geçmez ve Yunanistan anakarasına geçiş hakkı vermez.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · www.mfa.grApplication guide · kosmosvize.com.trApplication guide · www.mfa.gov.trSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · home-affairs.ec.europa.euSource · www.eeas.europa.euSource · www.mfa.grSource · www.mfa.gov.tr🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Izmir → Athens round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Izmir to Athens.
Active filters: Departure airport: Adnan Menderes International Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 11 months for round trip flights from Izmir to Athens.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 2,498), March 2027 (TRY 2,598) and January 2027 (TRY 2,629).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,247, December 2026: TRY 3,300, January 2027: TRY 2,629, February 2027: TRY 2,498, March 2027: TRY 2,598, April 2027: TRY 3,197, May 2027: TRY 4,125, June 2027: TRY 3,289.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,247.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.