Cheapest Istanbul to Mus round trip flight dates with baggage included
- November2,163 ₺
- December2,281 ₺
- January3,209 ₺
- February2,301 ₺
- March2,968 ₺
- April4,399 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,186
₺
- 22,510
₺
- 32,971
₺
- 42,163
₺
- 52,700
₺
- 62,510
₺
- 72,882
₺
- 82,224
₺
- 92,511
₺
- 103,169
₺
- 112,302
₺
- 122,702
₺
- 133,423
₺
- 144,988
₺
- 153,790
₺
- 163,790
₺
- 174,257
₺
- 182,904
₺
- 193,583
₺
- 203,269
₺
- 214,177
₺
- 226,990
₺
- 234,329
₺
- 243,941
₺
- 253,239
₺
- 263,258
₺
- 272,966
₺
- 282,780
₺
- 293,858
₺
- 303,321
₺
- November2,698 ₺
- December2,897 ₺
- January3,054 ₺
- February2,752 ₺
- March3,061 ₺
- April4,400 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,490
₺
- 24,796
₺
- 33,896
₺
- 43,896
₺
- 52,997
₺
- 63,697
₺
- 72,698
₺
- 83,598
₺
- 93,466
₺
- 103,597
₺
- 113,413
₺
- 123,599
₺
- 134,119
₺
- 144,990
₺
- 154,499
₺
- 163,599
₺
- 174,115
₺
- 183,780
₺
- 194,512
₺
- 204,165
₺
- 213,780
₺
- 224,899
₺
- 234,209
₺
- 243,894
₺
- 253,697
₺
- 263,989
₺
- 273,566
₺
- 283,793
₺
- 293,700
₺
- 303,658
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Muş travel guide
A short Muş visit can combine a historic han with an outing for river views. Give these two experiences time rather than filling the day with extra stops.
🏛️ Add Yıldızlı Han to your central walk and pause around its courtyard.
📷 Photograph the river and the historic Murat Bridge.
🚗 The bridge is outside the city, so arrange both journeys separately. If you aim for sunset, plan the return as well.
About Istanbul → Mus round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Mus.
Active filters: With baggage.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Mus.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 2,163), December 2026 (TRY 2,281) and February 2027 (TRY 2,301).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,163, December 2026: TRY 2,281, January 2027: TRY 3,209, February 2027: TRY 2,301, March 2027: TRY 2,968, April 2027: TRY 4,399.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,163.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.