Cheapest Istanbul to Mardin round trip flight dates departing from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport
- November2,447 ₺
- December1,948 ₺
- January1,802 ₺
- February1,801 ₺
- March2,100 ₺
- April2,400 ₺
- May3,296 ₺
- June2,747 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 12,879
₺
- 23,146
₺
- 32,706
₺
- 42,706
₺
- 52,706
₺
- 62,846
₺
- 72,700
₺
- 82,697
₺
- 92,700
₺
- 102,447
₺
- 112,702
₺
- 122,906
₺
- 134,506
₺
- 144,755
₺
- 154,271
₺
- 164,095
₺
- 173,546
₺
- 182,697
₺
- 192,996
₺
- 203,099
₺
- 213,046
₺
- 223,895
₺
- 232,597
₺
- 242,647
₺
- 252,697
₺
- 262,597
₺
- 273,506
₺
- 282,697
₺
- 292,447
₺
- 302,697
₺
- November2,437 ₺
- December2,700 ₺
- January1,800 ₺
- February1,800 ₺
- March2,100 ₺
- April2,900 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 24,990
₺
- 33,024
₺
- 42,932
₺
- 52,900
₺
- 62,850
₺
- 72,437
₺
- 82,994
₺
- 92,701
₺
- 102,700
₺
- 113,200
₺
- 122,700
₺
- 133,200
₺
- 143,599
₺
- 153,800
₺
- 163,800
₺
- 173,564
₺
- 183,858
₺
- 193,500
₺
- 204,100
₺
- 213,599
₺
- 224,803
₺
- 233,726
₺
- 242,700
₺
- 252,900
₺
- 262,700
₺
- 272,781
₺
- 282,700
₺
- 293,500
₺
- 302,700
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Mardin travel guide
Mardin rewards slow wandering through stone streets and repeated pauses for the view. Its surrounding sights are tempting, but keep time for the old city itself.
🚶 Explore the lanes and stone buildings of Old Mardin on foot.
🍬 Consider a break for sugared almonds and coffee.
🏛️ Dara, Midyat and Mor Gabriel are separate out-of-town stops, not additions to a central walking route.
💡 Arrange transport around where you are staying; one excursion route is often more enjoyable than rushing through them all.
About Istanbul → Mardin round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Mardin.
Active filters: Departure airport: Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Mardin.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 1,801), January 2027 (TRY 1,802) and December 2026 (TRY 1,948).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,447, December 2026: TRY 1,948, January 2027: TRY 1,802, February 2027: TRY 1,801, March 2027: TRY 2,100, April 2027: TRY 2,400, May 2027: TRY 3,296, June 2027: TRY 2,747.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,447.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.