Cheapest Istanbul to Gaziantep round trip flight dates with baggage included
- November1,700 ₺
- December1,699 ₺
- January1,699 ₺
- February1,699 ₺
- March1,870 ₺
- April2,099 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 12,122
₺
- 21,701
₺
- 31,701
₺
- 41,701
₺
- 51,700
₺
- 61,701
₺
- 71,700
₺
- 81,700
₺
- 91,701
₺
- 101,700
₺
- 111,701
₺
- 121,700
₺
- 132,001
₺
- 142,302
₺
- 153,012
₺
- 161,872
₺
- 171,872
₺
- 181,872
₺
- 191,872
₺
- 202,579
₺
- 213,522
₺
- 223,012
₺
- 232,422
₺
- 241,817
₺
- 251,855
₺
- 261,801
₺
- 271,938
₺
- 281,701
₺
- 291,719
₺
- 301,872
₺
- November1,698 ₺
- December1,798 ₺
- January1,648 ₺
- February1,800 ₺
- March1,886 ₺
- April2,100 ₺
- May3,496 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 22,990
₺
- 32,300
₺
- 41,700
₺
- 51,700
₺
- 61,698
₺
- 71,700
₺
- 81,700
₺
- 91,700
₺
- 101,698
₺
- 111,698
₺
- 121,698
₺
- 132,100
₺
- 142,400
₺
- 152,400
₺
- 162,400
₺
- 172,400
₺
- 182,701
₺
- 192,400
₺
- 202,990
₺
- 212,990
₺
- 223,446
₺
- 232,400
₺
- 242,198
₺
- 251,800
₺
- 261,998
₺
- 272,347
₺
- 281,700
₺
- 291,698
₺
- 301,998
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Gaziantep travel guide
Gaziantep makes a rewarding short break with museums and bazaar walks between meals. Leaving room for the next dish is part of planning the day.
🍽️ Spread beyran, katmer and baklava across separate stops instead of trying everything at once.
🏛️ Give the Zeugma Mosaic Museum time for an unhurried visit.
🛍️ Browse handicrafts in the old bazaar and pause for coffee.
💡 Excursions such as Rumkale need their own transport and time; they are not a quick extension of a central walk.
About Istanbul → Gaziantep round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Gaziantep.
Active filters: With baggage.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Gaziantep.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 1,699), January 2027 (TRY 1,699) and February 2027 (TRY 1,699).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,700, December 2026: TRY 1,699, January 2027: TRY 1,699, February 2027: TRY 1,699, March 2027: TRY 1,870, April 2027: TRY 2,099.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,700.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.