Cheapest Istanbul to Erzurum round trip flight dates departing from İstanbul Airport
- November2,363 ₺
- December2,713 ₺
- January5,003 ₺
- February3,713 ₺
- March3,713 ₺
- April3,713 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,013
₺
- 23,713
₺
- 33,013
₺
- 42,363
₺
- 52,713
₺
- 63,363
₺
- 73,363
₺
- 82,363
₺
- 92,363
₺
- 102,363
₺
- 112,363
₺
- 122,363
₺
- 132,363
₺
- 143,363
₺
- 152,363
₺
- 162,363
₺
- 172,363
₺
- 182,713
₺
- 192,363
₺
- 202,363
₺
- 213,013
₺
- 225,003
₺
- 232,713
₺
- 242,713
₺
- 252,363
₺
- 262,363
₺
- 272,363
₺
- 282,713
₺
- 292,363
₺
- 302,363
₺
- November3,000 ₺
- December3,700 ₺
- January4,990 ₺
- February3,700 ₺
- March3,700 ₺
- April3,700 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 23,700
₺
- 33,350
₺
- 43,700
₺
- 53,700
₺
- 63,700
₺
- 73,700
₺
- 83,700
₺
- 93,350
₺
- 103,000
₺
- 113,350
₺
- 123,700
₺
- 134,100
₺
- 144,100
₺
- 153,700
₺
- 163,700
₺
- 173,700
₺
- 183,700
₺
- 193,700
₺
- 203,350
₺
- 213,700
₺
- 223,700
₺
- 233,700
₺
- 243,350
₺
- 253,700
₺
- 263,700
₺
- 273,700
₺
- 283,700
₺
- 293,000
₺
- 303,700
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Erzurum travel guide
Erzurum offers two different rhythms: exploring historic stone buildings and planning time on the slopes. If you combine them, leave the city walk its own space.
🏛️ Look closely at the stonework and architectural details of the central madrasas.
⛷️ Consider a separate winter-sports day at Palandöken.
💡 Choose your skiing plans around your experience and current piste conditions rather than assuming every run suits every level.
🧥 Short indoor breaks make winter sightseeing more comfortable.
About Istanbul → Erzurum round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Erzurum.
Active filters: Departure airport: İstanbul Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Erzurum.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 2,363), December 2026 (TRY 2,713) and February 2027 (TRY 3,713).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,363, December 2026: TRY 2,713, January 2027: TRY 5,003, February 2027: TRY 3,713, March 2027: TRY 3,713, April 2027: TRY 3,713.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,363.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.