Cheapest Istanbul to Elazıg round trip flight dates departing from İstanbul Airport
- November2,363 ₺
- December2,363 ₺
- January2,363 ₺
- February2,363 ₺
- March3,363 ₺
- April5,003 ₺
- May13,238 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,113
₺
- 23,013
₺
- 33,013
₺
- 42,713
₺
- 52,713
₺
- 62,713
₺
- 73,013
₺
- 84,113
₺
- 92,713
₺
- 102,363
₺
- 112,713
₺
- 123,013
₺
- 133,013
₺
- 145,003
₺
- 154,513
₺
- 163,713
₺
- 173,713
₺
- 183,713
₺
- 193,713
₺
- 203,447
₺
- 215,003
₺
- 225,003
₺
- 232,713
₺
- 242,363
₺
- 252,363
₺
- 262,363
₺
- 272,713
₺
- 282,713
₺
- 292,713
₺
- 302,363
₺
- November2,350 ₺
- December1,702 ₺
- January3,350 ₺
- February3,350 ₺
- March3,350 ₺
- April4,990 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 25,590
₺
- 34,100
₺
- 43,700
₺
- 53,000
₺
- 63,700
₺
- 73,000
₺
- 83,700
₺
- 92,700
₺
- 102,700
₺
- 113,000
₺
- 123,350
₺
- 133,700
₺
- 144,100
₺
- 154,100
₺
- 163,700
₺
- 173,700
₺
- 183,700
₺
- 193,700
₺
- 203,700
₺
- 214,500
₺
- 224,500
₺
- 232,700
₺
- 242,350
₺
- 252,350
₺
- 262,350
₺
- 272,700
₺
- 282,700
₺
- 292,700
₺
- 302,350
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Elazığ travel guide
In Elazığ, give Harput’s hilltop history and the lakeside their own time. Staying in the centre does not put every attraction within a single walk.
🏛️ Explore Harput for its historical setting and views.
🌊 Plan a separate excursion towards Sivrice for Lake Hazar.
💡 Arrange transport around your accommodation and allow enough time for each outing.
About Istanbul → Elazıg round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Elazıg.
Active filters: Departure airport: İstanbul Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 7 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Elazıg.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 2,363), December 2026 (TRY 2,363) and January 2027 (TRY 2,363).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,363, December 2026: TRY 2,363, January 2027: TRY 2,363, February 2027: TRY 2,363, March 2027: TRY 3,363, April 2027: TRY 5,003, May 2027: TRY 13,238.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,363.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.