Cheapest Istanbul to Diyarbakir round trip flight dates departing from İstanbul Airport
- November3,713 ₺
- December3,013 ₺
- January3,013 ₺
- February2,713 ₺
- March4,945 ₺
- April5,003 ₺
- May10,091 ₺
- June13,238 ₺
- July13,238 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 14,113
₺
- 24,113
₺
- 33,713
₺
- 44,113
₺
- 54,113
₺
- 65,003
₺
- 74,513
₺
- 84,513
₺
- 94,113
₺
- 104,113
₺
- 114,496
₺
- 124,113
₺
- 134,513
₺
- 145,603
₺
- 155,003
₺
- 164,746
₺
- 175,003
₺
- 185,003
₺
- 195,003
₺
- 205,003
₺
- 215,003
₺
- 225,003
₺
- 233,713
₺
- 243,713
₺
- 253,713
₺
- 263,713
₺
- 274,513
₺
- 284,113
₺
- 294,113
₺
- 303,713
₺
- November3,700 ₺
- December3,700 ₺
- January3,996 ₺
- February4,295 ₺
- March2,350 ₺
- April4,990 ₺
- May7,742 ₺
- June13,086 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 110,789
₺
- 26,044
₺
- 35,244
₺
- 43,700
₺
- 53,700
₺
- 64,500
₺
- 73,700
₺
- 84,990
₺
- 94,100
₺
- 104,100
₺
- 114,100
₺
- 124,100
₺
- 134,500
₺
- 144,990
₺
- 154,990
₺
- 164,990
₺
- 174,990
₺
- 184,990
₺
- 194,990
₺
- 204,990
₺
- 214,990
₺
- 226,250
₺
- 233,700
₺
- 243,700
₺
- 253,700
₺
- 263,700
₺
- 274,100
₺
- 284,100
₺
- 294,990
₺
- 303,700
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗Diyarbakır travel guide
An unhurried walk through Sur can be a better introduction to Diyarbakır than a packed list of stops. Combine its stone streets with a separate outing for views around the Tigris.
🚶 Give the historic streets of Sur time on foot rather than treating them as a quick photo stop.
☕ Break up the walk with pauses and spend longer in the old city.
🌿 Add the Tigris surroundings as a separate scenic stop.
💡 On a short trip, give Diyarbakır its own time instead of adding every nearby city.
About Istanbul → Diyarbakir round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Diyarbakir.
Active filters: Departure airport: İstanbul Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 9 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Diyarbakir.
Lowest months: February 2027 (TRY 2,713), December 2026 (TRY 3,013) and January 2027 (TRY 3,013).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,713, December 2026: TRY 3,013, January 2027: TRY 3,013, February 2027: TRY 2,713, March 2027: TRY 4,945, April 2027: TRY 5,003, May 2027: TRY 10,091, June 2027: TRY 13,238.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,713.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.