Cheapest Istanbul to Stockholm round trip flight dates departing from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport
- November4,336 ₺
- December3,347 ₺
- January3,946 ₺
- February3,838 ₺
- March3,597 ₺
- April3,896 ₺
- May7,044 ₺
- June5,595 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 115,937
₺
- 210,343
₺
- 310,360
₺
- 410,111
₺
- 58,376
₺
- 69,403
₺
- 78,654
₺
- 813,846
₺
- 99,586
₺
- 107,473
₺
- 115,630
₺
- 124,933
₺
- 135,838
₺
- 146,477
₺
- 156,163
₺
- 166,207
₺
- 175,611
₺
- 185,630
₺
- 194,933
₺
- 204,336
₺
- 214,336
₺
- 224,336
₺
- 234,336
₺
- 245,044
₺
- 254,673
₺
- 265,630
₺
- 274,794
₺
- 284,336
₺
- 294,336
₺
- 304,673
₺
- November3,292 ₺
- December4,404 ₺
- January4,560 ₺
- February3,526 ₺
- March4,025 ₺
- April3,893 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 13,292
₺
- 23,292
₺
- 33,292
₺
- 43,292
₺
- 53,543
₺
- 65,353
₺
- 73,796
₺
- 83,292
₺
- 94,783
₺
- 103,796
₺
- 113,796
₺
- 123,796
₺
- 133,292
₺
- 144,406
₺
- 154,406
₺
- 164,783
₺
- 175,124
₺
- 186,014
₺
- 196,014
₺
- 204,406
₺
- 215,495
₺
- 226,014
₺
- 235,114
₺
- 246,014
₺
- 254,406
₺
- 265,124
₺
- 274,406
₺
- 283,543
₺
- 294,986
₺
- 305,124
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
Visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Schengen C. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
İsveç’in resmî rehberindeki turistik vize formunu ve belge listesini tamamlayın. Türkiye’de VFS Global üzerinden randevu alıp pasaport ve dosyanızı teslim edin; gerekiyorsa biyometri verin.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · www.swedenabroad.seApplication guide · visa.vfsglobal.comSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · home-affairs.ec.europa.eu🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Stockholm round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Stockholm.
Active filters: Departure airport: Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen International Airport.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 8 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Stockholm.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 3,347), March 2027 (TRY 3,597) and February 2027 (TRY 3,838).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 4,336, December 2026: TRY 3,347, January 2027: TRY 3,946, February 2027: TRY 3,838, March 2027: TRY 3,597, April 2027: TRY 3,896, May 2027: TRY 7,044, June 2027: TRY 5,595.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 4,336.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.