Cheapest Istanbul to Manama round trip flight dates with weekday departures
- November5,616 ₺
- December12,986 ₺
- January12,736 ₺
- February13,735 ₺
- March6,967 ₺
- April5,150 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 27,174
₺
- 37,174
₺
- 412,137
₺
- 58,200
₺
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 95,616
₺
- 105,823
₺
- 1113,286
₺
- 125,823
₺
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 165,823
₺
- 175,823
₺
- 1813,923
₺
- 195,823
₺
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 235,823
₺
- 245,616
₺
- 2513,923
₺
- 267,174
₺
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 305,616
₺
- November5,793 ₺
- December5,893 ₺
- January8,490 ₺
- February11,536 ₺
- March7,766 ₺
- April5,259 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 28,332
₺
- 310,712
₺
- 45,793
₺
- 510,687
₺
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 95,794
₺
- 109,738
₺
- 115,794
₺
- 1210,712
₺
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 165,794
₺
- 1710,712
₺
- 185,794
₺
- 1910,712
₺
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 235,794
₺
- 2410,712
₺
- 255,794
₺
- 2610,712
₺
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 305,794
₺
Events
🛂 Visa information
E-visa required.
Details
Turkish ordinary passport · Visitor eVisa. Entry requirements can vary by travel purpose and passport. Check the current official requirements before travelling.
Bahreyn'in resmî e-vize portalında Apply & Eligibility bölümünde Türk umuma mahsus pasaport ve seyahat amacını seçerek uygunluğu kontrol edin. Uygun vize türünü seçip çevrimiçi formu ve belgeleri tamamlayın; başvuru değerlendirilip onaylanınca e-vizeyi seyahatten önce alın. Bahreyn portalı Türkiye'yi varışta vize listesinde de gösteriyor, ancak Türk Dışişleri önceden e-vize alınmasını tavsiye ediyor.
Record date: 25/10/2026
Application guide · www.evisa.gov.bhApplication guide · www.evisa.gov.bhSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · www.mfa.gov.trSource · www.evisa.gov.bhSource · www.evisa.gov.bh🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗About Istanbul → Manama round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Istanbul to Manama.
Active filters: Weekdays.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Istanbul to Manama.
Lowest months: April 2027 (TRY 5,150), November 2026 (TRY 5,616) and March 2027 (TRY 6,967).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 5,616, December 2026: TRY 12,986, January 2027: TRY 12,736, February 2027: TRY 13,735, March 2027: TRY 6,967, April 2027: TRY 5,150.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 5,616.
Daily prices are listed for 17 dates.