Cheapest Amasya to Istanbul round trip flight dates with trip duration 2 days
- November1,401 ₺
- December1,928 ₺
- January1,894 ₺
- February2,173 ₺
- March2,350 ₺
- April2,350 ₺
- May13,086 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 16,990
₺
- 24,990
₺
- 33,098
₺
- 43,700
₺
- 52,696
₺
- 63,000
₺
- 7
- 81,680
₺
- 92,350
₺
- 101,974
₺
- 112,350
₺
- 122,091
₺
- 133,000
₺
- 14
- 152,350
₺
- 163,000
₺
- 172,468
₺
- 183,000
₺
- 192,301
₺
- 204,100
₺
- 21
- 223,350
₺
- 233,350
₺
- 242,255
₺
- 252,350
₺
- 261,401
₺
- 272,350
₺
- 28
- 292,700
₺
- 302,700
₺
- November1,399 ₺
- December1,510 ₺
- January1,695 ₺
- February2,198 ₺
- March2,363 ₺
- April2,363 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,003
₺
- 24,113
₺
- 32,648
₺
- 43,363
₺
- 56,990
₺
- 67,003
₺
- 76,990
₺
- 83,363
₺
- 92,363
₺
- 101,399
₺
- 112,363
₺
- 122,498
₺
- 134,513
₺
- 14
- 152,713
₺
- 163,013
₺
- 171,736
₺
- 183,013
₺
- 191,449
₺
- 203,013
₺
- 21
- 223,713
₺
- 232,713
₺
- 241,549
₺
- 252,363
₺
- 261,514
₺
- 272,713
₺
- 281,521
₺
- 292,363
₺
- 302,713
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Amasya → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Amasya to Istanbul.
Active filters: Duration: 2 days.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 7 months for round trip flights from Amasya to Istanbul.
Lowest months: November 2026 (TRY 1,401), January 2027 (TRY 1,894) and December 2026 (TRY 1,928).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 1,401, December 2026: TRY 1,928, January 2027: TRY 1,894, February 2027: TRY 2,173, March 2027: TRY 2,350, April 2027: TRY 2,350, May 2027: TRY 13,086.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 1,401.
Daily prices are listed for 26 dates.