Cheapest Oslo to Istanbul round trip flight dates
- November4,945 ₺
- December4,695 ₺
- January3,996 ₺
- February4,395 ₺
- March5,111 ₺
- April4,747 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 17,642
₺
- 28,192
₺
- 37,993
₺
- 45,073
₺
- 55,073
₺
- 65,470
₺
- 75,073
₺
- 85,073
₺
- 94,945
₺
- 105,073
₺
- 115,263
₺
- 125,073
₺
- 137,340
₺
- 145,073
₺
- 155,145
₺
- 165,421
₺
- 175,220
₺
- 185,508
₺
- 195,307
₺
- 207,243
₺
- 219,167
₺
- 226,932
₺
- 236,449
₺
- 245,242
₺
- 255,073
₺
- 265,220
₺
- 275,383
₺
- 286,867
₺
- 297,911
₺
- 306,867
₺
- November5,845 ₺
- December3,845 ₺
- January3,995 ₺
- February3,146 ₺
- March4,145 ₺
- April4,994 ₺
- May4,944 ₺
- June3,046 ₺
- July3,596 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 117,080
₺
- 220,264
₺
- 317,187
₺
- 410,212
₺
- 510,212
₺
- 69,563
₺
- 79,595
₺
- 810,601
₺
- 97,961
₺
- 107,302
₺
- 116,470
₺
- 1210,085
₺
- 1312,799
₺
- 1411,699
₺
- 1510,212
₺
- 1610,212
₺
- 178,252
₺
- 188,017
₺
- 197,917
₺
- 208,938
₺
- 217,689
₺
- 226,166
₺
- 236,023
₺
- 245,845
₺
- 256,255
₺
- 266,470
₺
- 277,302
₺
- 2810,212
₺
- 2910,482
₺
- 306,748
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Oslo → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Oslo to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 6 months for round trip flights from Oslo to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 3,996), February 2027 (TRY 4,395) and December 2026 (TRY 4,695).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 4,945, December 2026: TRY 4,695, January 2027: TRY 3,996, February 2027: TRY 4,395, March 2027: TRY 5,111, April 2027: TRY 4,747.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 4,945.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.