Cheapest Athens to Istanbul round trip flight dates with meals included
- November2,947 ₺
- December2,739 ₺
- January2,170 ₺
- February2,726 ₺
- March2,615 ₺
- April2,950 ₺
- May2,942 ₺
- June3,062 ₺
- July3,499 ₺
- August3,502 ₺
- September3,509 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 19,442
₺
- 27,143
₺
- 36,245
₺
- 45,345
₺
- 56,044
₺
- 65,595
₺
- 75,345
₺
- 85,345
₺
- 95,075
₺
- 104,236
₺
- 113,497
₺
- 125,345
₺
- 134,837
₺
- 145,345
₺
- 154,870
₺
- 164,246
₺
- 173,943
₺
- 183,846
₺
- 194,546
₺
- 205,095
₺
- 214,446
₺
- 225,397
₺
- 233,500
₺
- 242,947
₺
- 253,597
₺
- 264,222
₺
- 273,397
₺
- 284,396
₺
- 294,246
₺
- 303,397
₺
- November2,405 ₺
- December1,898 ₺
- January1,748 ₺
- February1,898 ₺
- March1,898 ₺
- April2,182 ₺
- May1,958 ₺
- June2,237 ₺
- July2,098 ₺
- August2,900 ₺
- September4,127 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,663
₺
- 24,046
₺
- 34,912
₺
- 44,046
₺
- 56,994
₺
- 66,944
₺
- 74,945
₺
- 84,108
₺
- 93,858
₺
- 102,648
₺
- 113,747
₺
- 124,945
₺
- 134,813
₺
- 145,895
₺
- 155,585
₺
- 164,574
₺
- 175,195
₺
- 184,921
₺
- 194,046
₺
- 204,046
₺
- 214,046
₺
- 223,551
₺
- 232,796
₺
- 243,312
₺
- 252,405
₺
- 264,721
₺
- 274,046
₺
- 283,347
₺
- 294,108
₺
- 303,347
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Athens → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Athens to Istanbul.
Active filters: With meals.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 11 months for round trip flights from Athens to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 2,170), March 2027 (TRY 2,615) and February 2027 (TRY 2,726).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 2,947, December 2026: TRY 2,739, January 2027: TRY 2,170, February 2027: TRY 2,726, March 2027: TRY 2,615, April 2027: TRY 2,950, May 2027: TRY 2,942, June 2027: TRY 3,062.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 2,947.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.