Cheapest Athens to Istanbul round trip flight dates on Air Serbia
- January6,234 ₺
- March4,465 ₺
- April4,447 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2
- 36,234
₺
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Athens → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Athens to Istanbul.
Active filters: Airline: Air Serbia.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 3 months for round trip flights from Athens to Istanbul.
Lowest months: April 2027 (TRY 4,447), March 2027 (TRY 4,465) and January 2027 (TRY 6,234).
Monthly lowest prices: January 2027: TRY 6,234, March 2027: TRY 4,465, April 2027: TRY 4,447.
In January 2027, the lowest date starts from TRY 6,234.
Daily prices are listed for 1 dates.