Cheapest Helsinki to Istanbul round trip flight dates on airBaltic
airBaltic · Helsinki ↔ Istanbul · Round trip
- 🧳 Economy MINI: Checked baggage not included.
- 🧳 Economy BASIC: Checked baggage not included.
- 🧳 Economy CLASSIC: 1 × 23 kg checked baggage included.
- 🧳 Economy FLEX: 46 kg checked baggage included.
- 🍽️ Complimentary meals not included.
🎯 airBaltic Club: Earn miles. Details
Eligible airBaltic tickets and extra services can earn up to 3 points per euro. Add your membership number to the reservation; earning depends on ticket and programme conditions. Points can be redeemed for reward flights, upgrades and baggage vouchers. This does not guarantee earnings on a particular ticket or transfers to another loyalty programme. Program rules
- November6,973 ₺
- December6,192 ₺
- January5,299 ₺
- February5,299 ₺
- March5,299 ₺
- April5,299 ₺
- May5,299 ₺
- June5,299 ₺
- July5,299 ₺
- August5,299 ₺
- September5,299 ₺
- October5,522 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 119,800
₺
- 219,803
₺
- 331,462
₺
- 412,997
₺
- 531,462
₺
- 612,997
₺
- 731,462
₺
- 88,869
₺
- 910,041
₺
- 1031,462
₺
- 117,865
₺
- 1231,462
₺
- 138,869
₺
- 1431,462
₺
- 158,869
₺
- 167,865
₺
- 1731,462
₺
- 188,869
₺
- 1951,657
₺
- 2012,997
₺
- 2115,285
₺
- 227,865
₺
- 237,865
₺
- 2415,285
₺
- 2515,285
₺
- 2615,285
₺
- 277,865
₺
- 2815,285
₺
- 296,973
₺
- 306,973
₺
- November8,088 ₺
- December5,466 ₺
- January5,466 ₺
- February5,466 ₺
- March5,466 ₺
- April5,466 ₺
- May5,466 ₺
- June5,466 ₺
- July5,466 ₺
- August5,466 ₺
- September5,466 ₺
- October5,686 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 168,088
₺
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 2026,553
₺
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Helsinki → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Helsinki to Istanbul.
Active filters: Airline: airBaltic.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 12 months for round trip flights from Helsinki to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 5,299), February 2027 (TRY 5,299) and March 2027 (TRY 5,299).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 6,973, December 2026: TRY 6,192, January 2027: TRY 5,299, February 2027: TRY 5,299, March 2027: TRY 5,299, April 2027: TRY 5,299, May 2027: TRY 5,299, June 2027: TRY 5,299.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 6,973.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.