Cheapest Madrid to Istanbul round trip flight dates
- November3,946 ₺
- December3,896 ₺
- January3,846 ₺
- February3,846 ₺
- March4,096 ₺
- April4,046 ₺
- May4,046 ₺
- June4,296 ₺
- July4,296 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 111,040
₺
- 27,543
₺
- 37,593
₺
- 45,886
₺
- 56,494
₺
- 65,045
₺
- 77,443
₺
- 85,786
₺
- 97,044
₺
- 104,660
₺
- 114,896
₺
- 124,896
₺
- 135,007
₺
- 146,144
₺
- 153,996
₺
- 165,195
₺
- 174,451
₺
- 185,095
₺
- 195,295
₺
- 207,793
₺
- 216,344
₺
- 223,946
₺
- 234,584
₺
- 244,422
₺
- 255,045
₺
- 265,045
₺
- 274,796
₺
- 285,145
₺
- 296,194
₺
- 305,645
₺
- November4,562 ₺
- December3,894 ₺
- January4,346 ₺
- February4,146 ₺
- March4,146 ₺
- April5,686 ₺
- May6,144 ₺
- June4,496 ₺
- July5,795 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 15,679
₺
- 27,393
₺
- 38,193
₺
- 45,236
₺
- 55,679
₺
- 65,679
₺
- 75,195
₺
- 85,145
₺
- 96,394
₺
- 105,745
₺
- 116,344
₺
- 128,908
₺
- 134,672
₺
- 147,194
₺
- 156,494
₺
- 168,692
₺
- 177,073
₺
- 187,073
₺
- 195,695
₺
- 205,695
₺
- 214,996
₺
- 224,562
₺
- 234,951
₺
- 245,547
₺
- 255,995
₺
- 266,045
₺
- 274,646
₺
- 284,993
₺
- 294,784
₺
- 304,801
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Madrid → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Madrid to Istanbul.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 9 months for round trip flights from Madrid to Istanbul.
Lowest months: January 2027 (TRY 3,846), February 2027 (TRY 3,846) and December 2026 (TRY 3,896).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,946, December 2026: TRY 3,896, January 2027: TRY 3,846, February 2027: TRY 3,846, March 2027: TRY 4,096, April 2027: TRY 4,046, May 2027: TRY 4,046, June 2027: TRY 4,296.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,946.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.