Cheapest Frankfurt am Main to Istanbul round trip flight dates on Pegasus
Pegasus · Frankfurt am Main ↔ Istanbul · Round trip
- 🧳 Light: Checked baggage not included.
- 🍽️ Complimentary meals not included.
- November3,892 ₺
- December3,534 ₺
- January3,734 ₺
- February3,734 ₺
- March3,727 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 19,541
₺
- 26,389
₺
- 33,892
₺
- 44,841
₺
- 53,892
₺
- 63,892
₺
- 74,009
₺
- 83,892
₺
- 93,892
₺
- 103,892
₺
- 113,892
₺
- 123,892
₺
- 133,892
₺
- 143,892
₺
- 153,892
₺
- 163,892
₺
- 173,892
₺
- 183,892
₺
- 196,251
₺
- 205,238
₺
- 216,318
₺
- 226,107
₺
- 234,052
₺
- 243,892
₺
- 253,892
₺
- 263,892
₺
- 274,419
₺
- 284,169
₺
- 295,558
₺
- 303,892
₺
- November3,225 ₺
- December3,225 ₺
- January3,217 ₺
- February3,225 ₺
- March3,225 ₺
- April3,004 ₺
- MON
- TUE
- WED
- THU
- FRI
- SAT
- SUN
- 120,678
₺
- 212,271
₺
- 312,271
₺
- 410,683
₺
- 59,687
₺
- 69,687
₺
- 79,290
₺
- 811,429
₺
- 97,545
₺
- 107,945
₺
- 117,545
₺
- 128,388
₺
- 138,191
₺
- 147,767
₺
- 158,675
₺
- 167,428
₺
- 175,351
₺
- 183,957
₺
- 195,194
₺
- 203,579
₺
- 213,956
₺
- 224,465
₺
- 234,877
₺
- 243,653
₺
- 253,225
₺
- 263,963
₺
- 274,986
₺
- 285,250
₺
- 293,684
₺
- 304,290
₺
Events
🏨 Accommodation
Compare places to stay and find the right option for your trip.
See our recommended hotels ↗🚗 Car rental
Choose your pickup location and dates to compare car rental options.
See our recommended car rental companies ↗İstanbul travel guide
The best Istanbul plan leaves time for a few neighbourhoods instead of trying to finish the whole city. Add ferry journeys and everyday-life pauses between historical visits.
🏛️ Avoid stacking too many sights into one day on the historic peninsula.
⛴️ Treat a ferry ride as a chance to see the city from the water, not just as transport.
☕ Give Kadıköy and Moda their own time for streets, cafés and the waterfront.
💡 Crowds and journeys across the city can be tiring, so group each day around nearby neighbourhoods.
About Frankfurt am Main → Istanbul round trip flights
Use this page to find the cheapest flight dates for round trip flights from Frankfurt am Main to Istanbul.
Active filters: Airline: Pegasus.
Price summary
The price calendar covers 5 months for round trip flights from Frankfurt am Main to Istanbul.
Lowest months: December 2026 (TRY 3,534), March 2027 (TRY 3,727) and January 2027 (TRY 3,734).
Monthly lowest prices: November 2026: TRY 3,892, December 2026: TRY 3,534, January 2027: TRY 3,734, February 2027: TRY 3,734, March 2027: TRY 3,727.
In November 2026, the lowest date starts from TRY 3,892.
Daily prices are listed for 30 dates.